Sailing World Cup 2013 - Competitor Entry

 

Back To Sail Melbourne Website








ISAF Sailing World Cup

 

2.4mR

Sail No. Boat Name Club Country
AUS 38 AUS 38 Neil Patterson Docklands Yacht Club Australia
AUS10 Lillababs Colin Brown Canberra Yacht Club Australia
AUS36 Moshi Matt Bugg RYCTasmania Australia
NZL 102 nil Paul Francis TBC New Zealand
AUS 27 OCTOPOD 11 Michael Leydon YMCASC Australia
AUS25 PATCH Mark Durnan YMCASC Australia
AUS32 Windsurfer Greg Hyde MHYC Australia
 

470 Men's

Sail No. Boat Name Club Country
11 - Mathew BelcherWill Ryan RQYS/SYC/NRV Australia
AUS 3 Ace of Spades Scott CottonTom Potter ASC/MHYC Australia
6 Amber Alexander ConwayPatrick Conway MHYC Australia
83 Ane Sime FantelaIgor Marenic J.K. Sv Krsevan Croatia
AUS 5 AUS 5 Matthew CrawfordRobert Crawford Yachting Australia Australia
AUS 7 AUS 7 Angus GallowayTim Hannah Yachting Australia Australia
CHN1267 CHN1267 Hao LanChao Wang CYA China
AUS 9 Summer Thomas KlemensWill Llewelyn SSCBC/SYC/VIS Australia
JPN11 TBA KAZUTO DOIKIMIHIKO IMAMURA Team ABeam Japan
BRA 1 VDS GEISON MENDESGUSTAVO THIESEN Veleiros do Sul Brazil
 

470 Women's

Sail No. Boat Name Club Country
AUS 12 AUS 12 Sasha RyanJaime Ryan Yachting Austalia Australia
AUS 21 AUS 21 Jacqui GurrAmelia Catt Yachting Australia Australia
CHN0619 CHN0619 Shasha ChenHaiyan Gao CYA China
CHN1217 CHN1217 Nan ZhangYixiao Lv CYA China
AUS1 Grey Nurse Carrie SmithSarah Cook FSC/CYC Australia
AUS 4 No Visible Means Lucy ShephardAurora Paterson RYCT Australia
 

49er

Sail No. Boat Name Club Country
nzl 127 - Logan Dunning BeckJack Simpson wakatere boating club New Zealand
AUS 1 AUS 1 Nathan OutteridgeIain Jensen Yachting Australia Australia
AUS 66 AUS 66 Will PhillipsRhys Mara Yachting Australia Australia
AUS 91 AUS 91 David GilmourSam Phillips Yachting Australia Wallis and Futuna
GBR101 BTG Steven MorrisonChris Grube Exe / Bala United Kingdom
AUS1142 Like A Boss Peter KendallHarison Bethwaite WSC Australia
AUS1192 Michelle Jerwood MatthewAlex Landwehr SoPYC & FSC Australia
420 Quicksail Luke MorrisonJack Morrison South of Perth Yacht Club & Fremantle Sailing Club Australia
TBC TBC George DaviesJack Lloyd VIS Australia
TBC TBC James SlyAndrew Gillies SYC Australia
AUS400 Why Seas Joel TurnerLewis Brake RQYS/SYC Australia
 

49FX

Sail No. Boat Name Club Country
SWE113 - Johanna SommarlundTherese Antman KSSS Sweden
AUS 117 AUS 117 Tessa ParkinsonChelsea Hall Yachting Australia Australia
AUS 1384 AUS 1384 Haylee OutteridgeNina Curtis Yachting Australia Australia
AUS 173 AUS 173 Nina LongPhilippa Solly B16ftSC Australia
AUS 808 Excelsior Olivia PriceEliza Solly MHYC/SYC Australia
1458 TBA Monique De VriesDanielle Carr RFBYC/FSC Australia
TBC TBC Tess LloydCaitlin Elks VIS Australia
NOR 888 Yggdrasil Ragna AgerupMaia Agerup KNS Norway
 

Finn

Sail No. Boat Name Club Country
AUS 5 ANIKA Matt Visser RPAYC Australia
AUS 1 AUS 1 Brendan Casey Yachting Australia Australia
AUS 261 AUS 261 Oliver Twiddell Yachting Australia Australia
AUS 272 AUS 272 andrew gavenlock RPAYC Australia
AUS 41 AUS 41 Jake Lilley Yachting Australia Australia
277 Blue Back Lachlan Pryor Middle Harbour Yacht Club Australia
AUS 75 Chaddywagon Phil Chadwick Black Rock YC Australia
AUS 275 Georgie Cool Tony Parks Mordialloc SC Australia
Aus262 Moves like jagger Craig Ginnivan Cairn Curran S C Australia
SWE 6 Nagelfar Björn Allansson YACHTING SWEDEN - GKSS Sweden
Aus 2 NB Sailsports Rob McMillan Team NB Australia
Aus 22 NB Sailsports Joe McMillan Team NB Australia
AUS 274 Rooster Adam Schoene RPAYC Australia
AUS10 Shifty Jon Condo TBA Australia
 

Laser

Sail No. Boat Name Club Country
202863 - Jeremy O'Connell VIS/SYC Australia
197250 - Thomas Saunders Tauranga Yacht and Power Boat Club New Zealand
206381 - Fredrik Westman HSF Finland
197538 - Colin Cheng Woollahra Sailing Club Singapore
AUS 199012 AUS 199012 Tom Burton Yachting Australia Australia
AUS 199014 AUS 199014 Ashley Brunning Yachting Australia Australia
AUS 203758 AUS 203758 Jared West Yachting Australia Australia
AUS 203770 AUS 203770 Ryan Palk Yachting Australia Australia
198968 Corporal Clegg Gaetan Luisi Yacht Club Mauguio Carnon France
202595 Free Bird Marcus Whitley DBSC Australia
203759 Kenno magic Mitchell Kennedy RQYS/MYC Australia
193390 Prime Time Mark Spearman FSC/RFBYC Australia
201506 Shadow Thomas Vincent VIS Australia
202633 Sparky Duncan Jamieson Canberra Yacht Club Australia
203004 Swifto Luke Elliott FSC . RFBYC Australia
202810 TBA Ben Walkemeyer FSC Australia
203770 The Kennel Matthew Wearn FSC / RPYC Australia
203784 Where's Wally? Luke Hookings Adelaide Sailing Club Australia
 

Laser Radial Women's

Sail No. Boat Name Club Country
196415 - Charles Corston Charteris Bay Yacht Club New Zealand
196406 - Cullen Le Roy Timaru Yacht and Powerboat Club New Zealand
196989 196989 Marketa Audyova YC Brno Czech Republic
Blr 204706 204706 Tatiana Drozdovskaya RCOP Belarus
202651 Aardvark Anna Vaughan Royal Yacht Club of Tasmania Australia
203781 Channel Emma Barton Tamar Yacht Club Australia
182971 Cheeky Thing Elyse Ainsworth Royal Queensland Yacht Squadron Australia
182971 Cheeky Thing Elyse Ainsworth RQYS Australia
CHN205008 CHN205008 Xiaowen Ni CYA China
CHN205009 CHN205009 Lijia Xu CYA China
CHN205010 CHN205010 Dongshuang Zhang CYA China
1 Delta Lloyd Kernploeg Marit Bouwmeester Watersportverbond Netherlands
203769 Diamond Standard Ashley Stoddart Royal Queensland Yacht Squadron Australia
194924 Feeling Tipsy Jacinta Ainsworth Royal Queensland Yacht Squadron Australia
194924 Feeling Tipsy Jacinta Ainsworth Royal Queensland Yacht Squadron Australia
204602 goanna Anna philip syc sscbc Australia
180195 K Time Krystal Weir Sandringham Y.C Australia
202555 Keen As Mustard Madison Kennedy Royal Queensland Yacht Squadron Australia
206030 Laser Ali Nightingale CBYC New Zealand
SIN186755 NA Elizabeth Yin WSC Singapore
200060 none Sophie-Marie Ertelt SYC´98 Germany
192281 nzsailing.net Susannah Pyatt RNZYS/MBSC New Zealand
191638 Snorkel Emily Carstairs RQYS Australia
202634 Thunder Cassandra Schlimbach Canberra Yacht Club Australia
201529 Triple 0 Caitlin Davies Somers Yacht Club Australia
202899 Xtremely Greatful Ash Dyer PLYC Australia
197280 YOLO Madeline Salter Royal Yacht Club of Tasmania Australia
 

Nacra 17

Sail No. Boat Name Club Country
AUS 36 AUS 36 Jason WaterhouseLisa Darmanin Yachting Australia Australia
AUS053 AUS053 Euan McNicolLucinda Whitty MHYC Australia
AUS156 AVOKA Paul DarmaninLucy Copeland PBSC Australia
NZL 102 Cosmic Flop Gemma JonesJason Saunders MBSC New Zealand
AUS 157 Flying Hellfish Josh McknightMilly Bennett RPAYC Australia
NZL159 Nil Taylor BurnVicky Francis QCYC/MBSC/Takapuna Boating Club New Zealand
AUS057 Raft to Rio Darren BundockNina Curtis RCNGC/RPAYC Australia
AUS067 tba Pip PietromonacoJames Wierzbowski WYC/MYC Australia
 

RS:X Men's

Sail No. Boat Name Club Country
AUS-1141 Barney Jock Calvert RYCT Australia
CHN11 CHN11 Chunzhuang Liu CYA China
CHN7 CHN7 Chuankun Shi CYA China
CHN8 CHN8 Zhengnan Fang CYA China
NZL609 RS:X Tony Mackenzie Manly New Zealand
AUS1361 RS:X Harry Walker RQYS Australia
AUS - 1177 Sam T Sam Treharne MHYC Australia
AUS3210 The chase is better than the catch Robert Size Middle Harbour 16ft Skiff Club Australia
AUS2422 The Quokka Patrick Vos FSC Australia
 

RS:X Women's

Sail No. Boat Name Club Country
AUS 254 AUS 254 Joanna Sterling Yachting Australia Australia
CHN1 CHN1 Peina Chen CYA China
CHN13 CHN13 Qiaoshan Weng CYA China
CHN14 CHN14 Yunxiu Lu CYA China
CHN2 CHN2 Manjia Zheng CYA China
CHN3 CHN3 Jiali Sun CYA China
CHN4 CHN4 Jiao Ma CYA China
POL 21 RS:X Malgorzata Bialecka SKZ Sopot Poland
 

SKUD18

Sail No. Boat Name Club Country
SIN 1 AUS059 JOVIN TANDESIREE LIM SANDRINGHAM YACHT CLUB Singapore
025 Happy Sundays Duncan McGregorLiesl Tesch RPA Australia
AUS052 Jack Tar Russell PhillipsSally Wilkinson Sandringham Australia
AUS044 Jim Brown Amethyst BarnbrookBrett Pearce RPAYC Australia
AUS 064 Wild Goats Ross ManningKim Ballantyne Southport Australia

Sail Melbourne - Invited Classes

 

29er

Sail No. Boat Name Club Country
AUS 2066 A Blond & A Should be Alice SilvesterKristy Sly SYC Australia
2059 Addiction Gemma BurnsCharlie Rae SYC/BYS Australia
AUS 4 ATB MORTON Kurt HansenHarry Morton Belmont 16ft SC Australia
1937 Battleship Hayden BrownMackenzie Bird BYS/SYC Australia
423 Beyond Strange Joshua GallandLeroy Addison Chelsea YC Australia
1935 Boat James McLennanThomas Trotman Sandringham Australia
AUS 1675 Daniella Mia Will KnightKieren East SYC/RBYC Australia
AUS23 fighissima nicola armstrongliam robinson SYC Australia
AUS2133 Loose Cannon Kyle O'ConnellShon Mori Southport YC Australia
AUS 6 Objective Jim ColleyShaun Connor RPAYC Australia
1941 Salty Clare CostanzoPia Doyle RPAYC Australia
865 Saturday Detention James ArmstrongJessica Hooley Davis Sandringham Australia
AUS 5 Shake&Bake Charlie WyattTom Siganto Southport Yacht Club Australia
AUS 2199 Slick Owen LongAngus Williams Belmont 16ft SC Australia
AUS1877 Sly Boats R Us Eloise SilvesterAndy Rae SYC/MSC Australia
1297 Sly Turkey Darcy BaranowskiRob Aitken RGYC Australia
2065 Spike Amelia StabbackNathan Edwards MH16'SC Australia
Aus 1944 TBA mikayla thompsonsarah short ASC Australia
AUS 1940 TBC Massimo FechtBevan East SYC/RBYC Australia
1939 the animal harry lawsonGeorge Stent MH16'SC Australia
1942 The Reclaimer Jack AbbottTom Dwyer MSC Australia
AUS1000 Tiger Bite Daniel QuinlanOliver Jones SYC/DJSC Australia
AUS 022 Yuno Stephanie CoadyJeremy Elmslie Mordialloc Australia
 

Couta Boat

Sail No. Boat Name Club Country
C15 Blondie Mark BerginSteve Wirtz SSCBC Australia
C2006 Zephyr Max ChesterRod/Tom/Ian/Colin/Peter/Nick Various Sorrento SCBC Australia
 

International 420

Sail No. Boat Name Club Country
52972 Anything goes Nicci EdwardsPatrick Royle Adelaide Sailing Club Australia
55149 Azzurra Nicholas SharmanJames Grogan BRYC/MYC/SYC Australia
AUS 54574 Blaze It James GriffinConor Campbell MHYC Australia
51985 Bruce Finn GilbertLouie Collins MHYC Australia
53151 Crewz Control Lloyd CollingsSamuel Danks Davey's Bay YC Australia
AUS 52766 Drag Queen Eva LorenzAndrew Meligonis Whitsunday SC Australia
AUS 54215 Hurricane Jack ChadwickAlistair Gray BRYC/WYC Australia
AUS 52786 Italian Stallions Dante OlivieriAlex Marzano PKSC/ IYC Australia
52990 Jet Dana TavenerCatherine Pagett DSC/MHYC Australia
54151 Lightning Jack Will BouldenNic Gale RFBYC Australia
54349 Little Mess Charlie DixonCiarra Leonard BYS / SYC / SSCBC Australia
55152 Living the Dream Matt BatesJack Purcell Mornington Australia
50275 Pacific Blue Charlotte GriffinKirsty Sturrock Middle Harbour YC Australia
53152 Purple Blossom Sian HardingClare Burns BYS Australia
AUS52356 Quicky Sophie McIntoshDemi Gilbert GSC/MHYC Australia
AUS 54561 Rockstar James HodgsonKlaus Lorenz RQYS
AUS 55025 Selden for Sailing Xavier Winston SmithJoshua Dawson RPAYC/MHYC Australia
50867 Sempiternal Patrick ChippRichard Ekins BRYC Australia
52446 Sunburst Nick MartinJacqui Lokum BRYC Australia
TBA TBA Will FoxJames Oliver BYS/SYC Australia
55151 TBA Caroline BrownEmma Hawkless BYS/ SYC Australia
AUS 54798 tba NIA JERWOODLACHLAN GILMOUR FSC/SOPYC/RFBYC Australia
AUS 55150 The Ram Stan AustinKristian Tipovsky SoYc/RYS/MYC Australia
49081 Vitesse Andrew GRANTGrace GRANT Ballarat Yacht Club Australia
 

International Cadets

Sail No. Boat Name Club Country
AUS 9616 Checkmate Thomas AlexanderSophie Alexander RGYC Australia
9822 Goodness Gracious Grace EndersbeeCourtney Perryman SYC Australia
9822 Goodness Gracious Grace EndersbeeCourtney Perryman SYC Australia
9628 It's Pink! Emily GoodfellowEmma Kelly RGYC Australia
9931 Johathan L Louis SchofieldPeter Allan RYCV Australia
9521 Longreach Lachlan ComanJonathan Coman SYC Australia
9527 Mustang Sally Callum PrestedgeCamron Morton RYCV Australia
AUS 9932 Pelorus Jack Jack FureyJames Sampson Sandringham Y C Australia
AUS5509 Samaran Julian SassonPhillip George Sandringham Yacht Club Australia
5700 Sidewinder Wynn SchofieldLuke Perica RYCV Australia
AUS 9614 Tempest Olivia NeilsonGabe Nolan RGYC Australia
9285 UNCUT Emily PatchingIsobel Royle ASC Australia
9777 X-T-Sea Billy GoodfellowJames Bushell RGYC Australia
 

International OK Dinghy

Sail No. Boat Name Club Country
NZL 526 - Russell Page-Wood Wakatere Boating Club New Zealand
AUS 708 Another Fashion Label Greg Tobin Black Rock Yacht Club Australia
AUS 761 Aussie Bob Andrew Baker Black Rock Yacht Club Australia
AUS 728 Bowfinger Bruce Ashton BRYC Australia
AUS750 Broken Arrow Peter Robinson DSC Australia
AUS 726 Bundy peter lynch Wangi RSL sailing club New Zealand
AUS618 de ja vu Ron Fergusson Albert Sailing Club Australia
AUS 719 DILLIGAF !! Glenn Williams Big River Sailing Club Australia
AUS739 Don't Poke The Bear Tim Davies WASC Australia
AUS 720 Flash Nik wallis Black Rock Y C Australia
AUS 754 Gunboat Diplomat Brent Williams Adelaide Sailing Club Australia
AUS 735 Invictus Mark Jackson Black Rock YC Australia
753 JAB 2 Mark Skelton Wangi Australia
AUS744 Max Power Michael Horvath Black Rock Yacht Club Australia
OK AUS 752 Mercury Douglas Parker BRYC Australia
AUS758 Monkey Trunks Christopher Visick BRYC Australia
AUS 706 OKULT George Solonari BRYC Romania
AUS759 Sense and cents Elizabeth Williams Black Rock Yacht Club Australia
AUS706 Smoke on the water Erik Thompson Black Rock Yacht Club Australia
AUS 762 Ted Mark Roberts ASC Australia
AUS 733 The Plot Against Common Sense Folkert Janssen Black Rock Yacht Club Australia
AUS737 This Bird Has Flown Richard Furneaux BRYC Australia
AUS727 Tightsqueeze Donald Williams Black Rock Australia
AUS730 Time Machine Mike Williams Black rock YC Australia
757 Total recall Chris Hall Ballarat yacht club Australia
AUS741 Turkish Delight Gary Lokum Black Rock YC New Zealand
AUS749 Uber Tanker Roger Blasse BRYC Australia
 

International Optimist

Sail No. Boat Name Club Country
AUS 1224 :-) Alec Brodie MHYC Australia
AUS795 2 Gurr8 Girls Nicole Gurr Black Rock Y.C. Australia
AUS 1214 A Real Boy Joshua Tonkin BSYC Australia
tba anc Josh Bull MHYC Australia
AUS 1212 Angry Angus Angus Higgins BSYC Australia
705 ARCHERNATOR 2 Archie Cropley Mhyc/Wsc Australia
AUS1111 Assassin Steven Case SSCBC Australia
581 Au Revoir Eugenie Rickard SSCBC/BRYC Australia
564 Benneyo Ben Taylor Davey's Bay YC Australia
AUS1277 Bob Sam Magarey B&SYC Australia
AUS 1336 Bring It On Quinn Auricht Brighton & Seacliff Australia
AUS 786 Bubbling Along Alice Buchanan Sandy Bay Sailing Club Australia
AUS 1289 C-Sprint Alex Marinelli WSC Australia
1221 Cam Campbell Rickard SSCBC/syc Australia
AUS898 Captain Zoom Matilda Richardson Albury Wodonga Yacht Club Australia
928 Catalyst Natalie Coman SYC Australia
AUS 736 Check Mate Millie Perkins RBYC/ BRYC Australia
AUS 1414 Chippa Otto Henry Middle Harbour Australia
AUS 1204 Coolski John Cooley Woollahra Sailing Club Australia
837 Crazy bird Anderson Bird Mc crae y. C Australia
567 D'lemma Emma Lidgett Davey's Bay Yacht Club Australia
AUS1303 Destination Unkown Joshua Hinks BSYC Australia
AUS1155 Dodger Alexander Magarey B&SYC Australia
978 Eat My Waves Denver James Mornington Yacht Club Australia
AUS 966 Exactly......! Linus Talacko RMYS Australia
1301 Excalibur Justin Wise Southport Yacht Club Australia
AUS1393 Exocet Hugo MacMillan Royal Melbourne Yacht Squadron Australia
AUS1191 Exterminate Harrison Ede Somers YC Australia
AUS601 Flight of the Ostrich Nora Livesey Mordialloc SC Australia
737 Freewill wilem dugay-grist Westernport Yacht club Australia
AUS1089 Grenade Ben Ashkanasy DBYC Australia
AUS1370 Grin N Bear It II Ryan Ingram RBYC/BRYC Australia
AUS 1140 Havachat Harrison Sly SYC Australia
AUS683 Hello Kitty Lucy Ede Somers YC Australia
AUS910 Honkin 'n' Swingin Ethan Hosking RBYC/BRYC Australia
Aus 1222 Hooligan Hugo Llewelyn SSCBC/SYC Australia
AUS 1298 Hot Tub Jess Tavener DSC/MHYC Australia
AUS1129 Iki Moku Fynn Sprott Sandy Bay Sailing Club Australia
AUS1210 Impossible Princess Chelsea Higgins Brighton & Seacliff Yacht Club Australia
1382 Infinity Finn Sanderson Brighton & Seacliff Yacht Club Australia
AUS1073 IRONOPTI Nick Joel SSCBC Australia
1387 iSail William Pratt BRYC/FYC Australia
AUS 963 Jack Power Jack Higgins BSYC Australia
AUS1001 Jester Jess Harper DBYC Australia
AUS 1400 KaChow! Laura THOMSON Albury Wodonga YC Australia
AUS486 Karl on Duty Black Opts Karl Skoglund Daveys Bay Yacht Club Australia
AUS 923 KISS MY AFT Jamie Rosenberg MHYC Australia
397 Lightning Flash Zac Wijesinha BSYC Australia
AUS318 Little Miss Chatterbox Elly Blasse BRYC Australia
349 Little Miss Sunshine Zoe Blochlinger Davey's Bay Yacht Club Australia
1198 little ship Harry Mitton ASC Australia
1150 Lochstar Lachlan Evenden SSCBC Australia
AUS1199 Lopti Lily Richardson Albury Wodonga Yacht Club Australia
AUS645 Maple Moose Ava Livesey Mordialloc SC Australia
698 Massimo Finn Tapper WSC Australia
1000 Maxi Taxi Max Paul RPAYC/MHYC Australia
AUS 1250 Mean Machine Matt Meaney B&SYC Australia
AUS933 Meet Me In Paris Ashlegh Coles MHYC Australia
AUS 1287 Mini Mini Moose Maia Rose BRYC Australia
111 NB Sailsports Will McMillan WSC Australia
AUS885 ONE DIRECTION Alexandra McLennan BRYC Australia
AUS1082 Opti AMG Lachlan Grogan BRYC Australia
839 Optical Illusion Joal Mackenzie BSYC Australia
AUS1010 Optigon Stephanie Lee Mornington YC Australia
AUS743 Optimagic Courtney Lee Mornington YC Australia
587 Opty Mystic Jasmine Evenden SSCBC Australia
AUS655 Pirate Ryu Watanabe SSCBC/RGYC Australia
1223 Predator Charlie Purcell Mornington Australia
1215 Princess Lily Holly Schnaars ASC Australia
AUS 1078 R-SUP Hugo Hamilton SBSC Australia
aus 1305 Scarecrow Max Quan SYC Australia
AUS 1012 Sea Axe Ella Sharman Mornington Yacht Club Australia
AUS999 Shark Fin Finn Buchanan Sandy Bay Sailing Club Australia
AUS213 Sharkbait Jaxsen Lee Black Rock YC Australia
AUS 1109 Ship Happens Hugh Hickling Sandy Bay Sailing Club Australia
1249 Skulduggery Jared Payne BSYC Australia
AUS579 Stealth Chloe Harper DBYC Australia
AUS 1234 Swoosh Michael Parks Mordialloc SC Australia
722 Tazzie Devil Taran Sanderson Brighton & Seacliff Yacht Club Australia
AUS949 TBA Zachary Edwards Maroochy Sailing Club Australia
AUS 1392 TBA Freddie Langdon RMYS Australia
AUS1338 tba Jay Karney WSC Australia
953 TBA Flynn Twomey MHYC Australia
1236 TBA Cole Tapper WSC Australia
AUS 993 TBA Rupert Hamilton SBSC Australia
Aus 1200 TBA Jayden Dalton FSC & SoPYC Australia
AUS 541 Teddy Bear Ted Danks Davey's Bay Yacht Club Australia
AUS 1090 The Fubbster Chloe Fisher Tamar Yacht Club Australia
AUS797 The Green Machine Tom Green MHYC Australia
AUS 1381 The Nose Bleed Section Alexander Higgins Brighton & Seacliff Yacht Club Australia
AUS409 Tick Tack Ashleigh Swadling Southport Yacht Club Australia
TBA tidalwave Fraiser Leishman Albert Sailing Club Australia
To be advised To be advised Joshua Copeland SSCBC Australia
AUS 317 To be confirmed Joseph Aberline-Ferguson Royal Melbourne Yacht Squadron Australia
AUS 1365 Tokoloshe Archer Sullivan Sandy Bay Sailing Club Australia
AUS1041 Torpedo Charlie Hiam SSCBC Australia
AUS777 Trippple Trubbble Charlotte Bond DBYC Australia
AUS1275 Turbo Lachie Hartnett SSCBC/SYC Australia
842 Wave Smasher Finn McMahon Albert Sailing Club Australia
AUS1059 Wave Whipper Sophie Jackson Morinington Y.C Australia
AUS1235 Wavey Baby Isabelle Kenny SoPYC Australia
AUS 344 Wildfire Harriet Cooper Daveys Bay Yacht Club Australia
AUS 924 WISE GUY Guy Rosenberg MHYC Australia
AUS1056 Zig Zag Ben Hinks BSYC Australia
 

Laser 4.7

Sail No. Boat Name Club Country
202796 Blonde Ambition Laura Thomson Albury Wodonga YC Australia
202957 FISH Hugo Taylor BYS Australia
167094 Horus Jed Cruickshank Darwin Sailing Club Australia
175974 Karragane Hamish Wiltshire Darwin Sailing Club Antarctica
1 Local Buoy Jasper Pluim Blairgowrie Yacht Squadron Australia
202925 Luffly Eleonore Rich wyc Australia
202648 Mar Mostro Lachlan Dare SYC/SSCBC Australia
199248 Mr Finntastic Finn Hartnett SYC/SSCBC Australia
176904 Mystic Reptile John Gordon Adelaide Sailing club Australia
193156 Mystically Fast. Melissa Hitchen-Haw Sandringham YC & Mornington YC Australia
202869 Noah's Arc Noah Taylor Canberra Yacht Club Australia
202779 Over The Top Jamie Taylor BYS Australia
203761 pinapple express Oscar Mitton ASC Australia
197282 Rapid Fire Angus Calvert RYCT Australia
195730 Sailor Jerry Jeremy Edleston BYS/SYC Australia
202801 Schmick Kelsey Hanrahan Canberra Yacht Club Australia
204568 Seafolly Zoe Thomson Royal Freshwater Bay Yacht Club & Fremantle Sailing Club Australia
197283 smooth hamish fleetwood sscbc/syc Australia
202747 Spindrift Brody Riley McCrae YC Australia
202851 St Lucy Elizabeth Hodgman Canberra Yacht Club Australia
159120 Storm Breaker Leopold McAllister Balmoral sailing club/MHYC Australia
202734 Tabasco Vasco Anfang Fremantle Sailing Club Australia
199245 TBC Liam Edleston BYS/SYC Australia
175924 Trigger Ned Lindholm BYS Australia
206043 Tyrone's Tub Tyrone Gowans MYC,SYC Australia
153177 Velocity Indiabeau Laborie NYRC/RQYS Australia
197268 Vida Loca Marlena Berzins Woollahra Sailing Club Australia
202600 Voom Ryan Moreton PDYC/TYC Australia
202708 Wet N Wild Tom O'Brien Mccrae Australia
 

Laser Radial Men

Sail No. Boat Name Club Country
185360 , Chris Andersen rpayc Australia
177066 Big Wednesday Cameron Parsons Mordialloc Sailing Club Australia
202777 Blue Diamond Conor Nicholas SoPYC/FSC/RFBYC Australia
AUS 202854 Boating Hardware Tristan Brown FSC / RFBYC Australia
203787 Chris Cross Chris Charlwood FSC,RPYC,SOPYC Australia
206012 Elevate William Bates RQYS/SYC Australia
202693 Hot Dawg Lachy Gilham Fremantle Sailing Club Australia
196888 I am HAM Samuel Tennent FSC/HYC Australia
137569 Jukes of Hazzard Brendon Jukes RBYC Australia
203762 kiss my deck Jesse mitton ASC Australia
197284 metak alexander jurovic wyc/syc/sscbc Australia
199225 MK10Sailing Matthew Kempkers Wakatere Boating Club New Zealand
202598 N/A Daniel Self RQYS Australia
203223 NB Sailsports Ben Franklin RQYS Australia
202898 Ndege II Marcus Fisk Hillary's yacht club Australia
206039 No Sorry Alistair Young FSC Australia
196887 Old Tom Angus Barker RQYS Australia
201521 Phar Lap Stuart Plenderleith MHASC Australia
202767 Reach Around Richard Maher FSC/ RFBYC Australia
201519 ripper Trent Rippey Tauranga yacht and power boat club New Zealand
205988 Riptide Hamilton Nesci McCrae Yacht Club Australia
202882 Scud Bradley Utting HYC/FSC Australia
191645 Serpent's Tooth Nicholas HOWE Balmain Australia
202867 STRAYA Lewis Radonich Darwin Sailing Club Australia
AUS203788 TBA James STEWART RFBYC/FSC Australia
199256 TBA Benjamin Knoop ASC Australia
202559 The Cat's Whiskers Tom Cooper Port Dalrymple Yacht Club Australia
206010 Weeber Nick Connor RPAYC Australia
TBA Willnted.com William Zammit Mordialloc Sailing Club, Albert Sailing Club Australia
 

Liberty Access

Sail No. Boat Name Club Country
AUS1015 4Every1 Sonja Gilmore Southport Yacht Club Australia
AUS1723 AUS1723 Simon Brown Albury wodonga Yacht club Australia
2141 c.red Barry Coates Southport Yacht Club Australia
AUS 2023 DEAFIANCE LACHLAN CLEAR MHYC Australia
934 Jeff Heath Jocelyn Neumueller Goolwa Regatta Yacht Club Australia
AUS 853 Jonathon Livingston Seagull Bob Schahinger Adelaide Sailing Club Australia
AUS1090 Shamrock Too Robert Eadie Port Dalrymple Yacht Club Australia
AUS1007 TBA Stewart Cathie AWYC Australia
 

Men's Kiteboard

Sail No. Boat Name Club Country
20 #Sofitel Jason Cane #IntheLoopAUS Australia
- - james Neeson SYC Australia
13 Angry Bird Riccardo Andrea Leccese CHIA Club Italy
NA High As a Kite Joel Aulich Sandringham Y.C & The Zu Boardsports Australia
Kitepower Kitepower Jordan Girdis Kitepower Australia
na na ben Morrison-jack SYC Australia
Na Na Tim Sharpe Na Australia
NA NA Max Taylor Sandringham Yacht Club Australia
NA NA Dale Stanton NA Australia
NA NA Florian Gruber NA Germany
NA NA Torrin Bright NA New Zealand
NA NA Josh Patterson NA Australia
NA NA garteth collins KA Australia
NA NA Justin (Joe) Millen NA Australia
NA NA Graeme Simpson NA Australia
NA NA Alejandro Climent Hernandez NA Spain
NA NA Peter McKewen NA Australia
NA NA David Trewern RBYS Australia
NA NA leslie bore NZKRA New Zealand
NZL8 NJS Brad Walker NZKA New Zealand
69 ricochet Ric Black WASC Australia
01 Surf Connect, In The Loop Kiteboarding Jalen Andreatta Aksa Australia
99 www.intheloopkiteboarding.com Marvin Baumeister Townsville Sailing Club Germany
 

Minnow

Sail No. Boat Name Club Country
1189 1189 Dean Cowan Dunsborough Bay Yacht Club Australia
1156 Back In Black Liam O'Brien McCrae Yacht Club Australia
111 Barcode Tori Campbell Safety Beach Sailing Club Australia
1145 Blondes Away Hamish Bolton Blairgowrie Australia
1149 Blue Eye Philippa Danks BYS Australia
862 Captain under Pants William Grimshaw Parkdale Y.C Australia
1138 Crackerjack Kieran Schortz Darwin Sailing Club Australia
1181 Duey Blossom Laura Harding BYS Australia
1150 Fianchetto Ethan O'Brien BYS/SYC Australia
1060 Fish Out Of Water Liam Batty BYS Australia
1146 Go Fish Eleanor Grimshaw PYC / BYS Australia
1106 Griffin Alex Bolton Blairgowrie Australia
1144 Gull George Aulich Parkdale Australia
1180 Huey Blossom Hayden Harding BYS Australia
1125 I Spy Lachlan Copeland SSCBC Australia
1188 Kalari Kieran Bucktin TCYC Australia
1183 Maxium Impact Luke Telford BYS Australia
1100 Mercury James Hackett BYS Australia
1032 Miss Smartie Grace Hawkless PYC Australia
976 Ocean Brumby Jasmine Hackett BYS Australia
465 On The Run Isabelle Grimshaw Parkdale Y.C Australia
1066 Phantom Henry Edleston BYS/SYC Australia
522 Piping Hot Jade Telford BYS Australia
149 Red Shark Anna O'Brien McCrae Yacht Club Australia
986 Shockwave Jack Challands SYC Australia
954 Sonic Patrick Wiltshire Darwin Sailing Club Australia
1134 SpeedAway Sofia Burns BYS Australia
1018 Swoosh Hannah Danks BYS Australia
902 Tangles Madeleine Ouvrier BYS Australia
1041 Vegemite Rhinoceros Casey Bates BYS Australia
 

Multi - Hull

Sail No. Boat Name Club Country
AUS313 Magic Viper Brett GoodallChrista Goodall BeYC Australia
NZL324 NZL324 Alisanne GreenMark Stichbury-Cooper RAYC New Zealand
AUS294 OTB Marine Jack FelsenthalGavin Rietman Port Melbourne Australia
AUS243 TBA James McDonaldRiley McDonald Frankston Australia
AUS287 Thank's Dad Tayla RietmanHarrison Rietman Port Melbourne Australia
AUS 261 Viper Tat Choi FungYu Ting Chan Lantau Boat Club Hong Kong
 

Women's Kiteboard

Sail No. Boat Name Club Country
004 Cabrinha Natalie Clarke RBYC Australia
1057 Kitethrills.com Lisa Hickman Mooloolaba Yacht Club Australia
NA NA Nuria Goma NA Spain
NA NA Catherine Dufour NA Canada

If you would like more detailed information on any aspect of your registration please contact the Regatta Office: +61 3 9597 0066 or email info@sailmelbourne.com.au